Woolhanger Hill Trial

Saturday, 7th and Sunday, 8th October, 2017 at Parracombe, N. Devon by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. G. Melstom

 

Saturday, 7th October

Open Driving  -  51 ran

 

Judge: Roderick Hayes, Witheridge

 

  1. Robert Ellis, Nant-y-Moel                              Jim   
  2. Jed Watson, Postbridge                                Zac
  3. Jed Watson                                                  Jake
  4. David Milichap,Port Talbot                           Bill
  5. David Kennard, Woolacombe                        Fly
  6. Victor Pitts, Exminster                                   Tia

Sunday, 8th October

Open Driving  -  48 ran

 

Judge  -  Philip Davies Russell, Farnham

 

  1. Jed Watson                                            Zac                             80
  2. Victor Pitts                                             Tia                              72
  3. David Kennard                                      Sweep                        70
  4. Ricky Hutchinson, Littledale                Moya                          69
  5. Richard Briggs, Wennington               Roy                             65           
  6. Ron Fouracres,Glastonbury               Lynn                            61

PLEASE NOTE:  As neither of these classes had a shedding element, they are NOT qualifying trials for the National.

 ++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 

Results for Bishopstone Charity Sheepdog Trial
Saturday, 30th September and Sunday, 1st October at Bishopstone, Salisbury by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. R. Hawke.
 
Saturday, 30th September        Open Driving  -  55 ran
 
Judge:  Philp Davies Russell, Farnham
 
1.    John Carter, Delabole                            Bob            79 OLF
2.    Paul Johnston, Burton-on-Trent          Jack            79 T
3.    Carol Worgan, Chumleigh                     Holly          77 T
4.    Merrill Fox, Dorchester                          Reg            76
5.    Eamon Lawless, I.O.W.                          Don            75 T
6.    Mark Banham, Chipstead                      Rob            74 T  OLF
 
Sunday, 1st Ostober                 Double Fetch 
 
Judge:  John Stammers, Salisbury
 
1.    David Kennard, Mortehoe                    Fly            131
2.    Jane Harper, Jacobstowe                  Scruff         113
3.    Jed Watson, Postbridge                     Roy            111
4.    Norman Dalgarno, Tregony               Roy            110
5.    Merrill Fox                                           Alf              107
6.    Paul Johnston                                   Jack            105
 
Aggregate Trophy    -    David Kennard  -  Fly
 
Dorset County Show Sheepdog Trial
 
Sunday, 24th September, 2017, at Manor Farm, Cheselbourne, Dorset by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. Tom Besent
 
Judge:  Jed Watson, Postbridge
 
Open Driving  -  41 ran
 
1.    Norman Dalgarno, Tregony                    Mirk
2.    John Carter, Delabole                            Bob
3.    Bob Watson, North Tawton                    Max
4.    Jim Nicholls, Buckland Brewer              Joe
5.    Merrill Fox, Dorchester                           Bob
6.    Victor Pitts, Exeter                                  Isla      ( Penny did not receive any points with the results )

Devon Novice Championship and Devon Maltese Cross Championship.

Saturday, 16th September, 2017

at Ralegh's Cross, Exmoor by kind permission of Mr.and Mrs. N. Cowling and family.

 

Novice Maltese Cross Champioinship  -  6 ran 

Judge: Mrs. J. Harper, Jacobstowe

 

  1. Jed Watson, Postbridge                             Spud         80
  2. Carol Worgan , Chumleigh                        Leyla         72
  3. Jenny Holdsworth, Mortonhampstead      Loki         58T

Novice Driving Championship  -  7 ran

Judge: Chris Roe, Cadeleigh

 

 

        1.Jed Watson                                            Roy          8

        2. Carol Worgan                                        Lee         71

        3. Jane Harper , Jacobstowe                   Moe        68

 

Liscombe Cup for best OLF  -       Mary Ridge , Chumleigh            Mac

Home Brew Tankard for best home-bred dog/bitch owned by Ordinary Member  -    Carol Worgan    Leyla

 

Maltese Cross Championship  -  21 ran

Judge: Tracey Peat

 

  1. Jed Watson                                     Roy           83 OLF
  2. Jed Watson                                      Spot         83
  3. Jed Watson                                      Zac           81 OLF

 

Apologies for late results.  Those for Sunday’s trial at Manor Farm, Cheselbourne will follow as soon as possible.

 Penny.

 

( I think we all owe Penny a big " thank you " for the speed and efficiency with which she gets the   

                 results to me and realise that she can only send me what she is given and when it is given

                 to her.   Hilary. )               

Challacombe Trial
 
Saturday, 2nd September, 2017, at White Field, Challacombe by kind permissionn of Mr. B. Duke
 
Open MX  - 17 ran
 
Judge:  Mr. B. Duke, Challacombe
 
1.    Ken Watson, Postbridge                         Matt                    85
2.    Carol Worgan, Chumleigh                       Lee                    81
3.    Bob Watson, North Tawton                     Roy                    80
4.    William Carter, Delabole                         Joe                     50
5.    Terry Parsons, Yatton                              Lil                      48
 
 
Open Driving  -  24 ran    With 24 runners this Trial misses being a qualifer by just one run.
 
Judge:  Ken Watson, Postbridge
 
1,    Shirley Greenaway, Manaton                Sanduck Flip         70
2.    Julie Tucker, Brentor                              Sweep                  63
3.    John Carter, Delabole                             Bob                       62
4.    Jane Harper, Jacobstowe                      Scruff                    59
5.    Carol Worgan, Chumleigh                     Holly                     58
6.    David Kennard, Mortehoe                       Fly                       53
 
 
Mendip Open Driving Trial
 
Sunday, 3rd September, 2017 at Warren Farm, Charterhouse, Mendip by kind permission of John and Bill Small
 
Open Driving  -  34 ran
 
Judge:  Matt Vickery, Salisbury.
 
1.     Victor Pitts, Exeter                                 Islay                         73
2.    Jamie Garland, Cwmcarn                       Cap                          71
3.    Jane Harper, Jacobstowe                       Scruff                      70
4.    John Whiteley, Lydford                           Rocky                     68 OLF
5.    Richard Stock, Winscombe                    Sam                        68
6.    Jamie Garland                                      Sanduck Jake           67         
 
 
Whitchurch & Sampford Spiney Trial
 
Saturday, 26th August, 2017 at The Sports Field of Plasterdown, Tavistock.
 
Novice MX  -  16 ran
Judge: Ken Watson, Postbridge
 
1.    Bob Watson, North Tawton                             Roy                56
2.    Lesley Lock, Plymouth                                   Bear               54
3.    Terry Parsons, Yatton                                      Lil                  53
4.    Jenny Holdsworth, Moretonhampstead        Loki                51
 
Open MX  - 11 ran
Judge:  Lesley Lock, Plymouth
 
1.    Ken Watson, Postbridge                           Matt                74
2.    Bob Watson                                               Max                 67
3.    Luke Hopper, Veryan                                Fern                63
4.    Will Carter, Delabole                               Queen              50 OLF
5.    Peter Symons, Ivybridge                         Jake                50   
6.    Will Carter                                                Joe                  45
 
Open Drivng  -   16ran
Judge:  Lesley Lock
 
1.    John Carter, Delabole                               Bob                 88
2.    Julie Tucker, Brentor                                Sweep             83
3.    Shirley Greenaway, Manaton                 Sanduck Flip    82
4.    Beci Palmer, Camelford                            Meg                81
5.    Roderick Hayes, Witheridge                    Winston          80
6.    Bob Watson                                              Jay                  75
 
Best OLF  -  John Carter       
 
 Westcountry Driving Championship
 
Sunday, 20th August, 2017, at Week Farm, Brentor, Nr. Tavistock by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. J. Medland
 
Open Driving  -  32 ran
 
Judge:  Ray Edwards, Chumleigh.
 
1.    Daid Kennard, Mortehoe                Sweep                88
2.    Bob Watson, North Tawton            Jay                     83
3.    Merrill Fox, Dorchester                  Reg                    81
4.    Jed Watson, Postbridge                Zac                     80T
5.    Matt Evans, Holsworthy                Ben                     67T
6.    Shirley Greenaway, Manaton      Sanduck Flip       66T
 
As the trial had to be cut short, due to weather coditions, there will be NO POINTS ALLOWED towards the National or the Society's Victor Ludorum.
 
This is summer?!
Saturday, 19th August, 2017, at Week Farm, Brentor, Nr. Tavistock by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. J. Medland
 
Open Driving  -  36 ran
Judge:  Jed Watson, Postbridge.
 
1.    David Kennard, Mortehoe                        Fly            68
2.    John Whiteley, Lydford                          Rocky        63 OLF
3.    Beci Palmer, Camelford                         Meg           63 OLF
4.    Norman Dalgarno, Tregony                    Pip            63 OLF
5.    Norman Dalgarno                                   Roy            63
6.    Bob Watson, North Tawton                   Jay             55 OLF
 
Highest pointed Ordinary Member  -  David Kennard  -  Fly
Best OLF  -  John Whiteley  -  Rocky
 
Brace Trophy  -  Ian Mackay, Lustleigh  -  Slip and Sanduck Mai
 
 
West Country Driving Chamionship
 
Sunday, 20th August, 2017 at Week Farm, Brentor, Nr. Tavistock by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. J. Medland
 
THE RESULTS FOR THIS TRIAL, IF ANY, WILL BE FORWARDED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.  PART OF THE TRIAL HAD TO BE ABANDONED DUE TO FOG.
 
Princetown Trial
Sunday, 13th August, 2017. at Long Plantation, Nr. Princetown by kind permission of Mr. N. Cole.
Judge:  Walt Passmore, Okehampton
Driving  -  26 ran
Novice
 
1.    Jed Watson, Postbridge                      Roy                58
2.    Roderick Hayes, Witheridge              Winston          56
3.    Neil Cole, Princetown                          Tally               38
 
Open
 
1.    Jed Watson                                      Joe                 79
2.    Jed Watson                                      Jim                 73
3.    Jim NIcholls, Buckland Brewer     Joe                 69 OLF
4.    Jed Watson                                      Zac                 69   
5.    John Carter, Delabole                    Queen             61
6.    Ian Mackay, Lustleigh                     Pip                 59
 
 
Somerset Sheepdog Trialling & Training Club - Autumn Trial
Sunday, 13th August, 2017 at Howgrove Farm, Nempnett Thrubwell by kind permission of Mr. R. Withers.
 
Judge:  Gordon Martin, Lydney
Driving  -  17 ran
 
1.    John Whiteley, Lydford                    Breeze            87
2.    Tim Fouracres, Glastonbury           Bruno             79
3.    Chris Roe, Cadeleigh                      Dave                75
4.    John Whiteley                                   Rock              72    
5.    Lynne Zorab, Brendonn Hill           Tweed             61OLF     
6.    Mike Dowden, West Pennard          Turk                61
 
Maltese Cross  10 ran
 
1.    Tony Griffiths, Lydney                      Tilly                72
2.    Terry Parsons, Yatton                      Todd               54
3.    Sallyanne Fisher, Marlborough       Cae                49
4.    Tony Griffiths                                    Spot               42
5.{   Heather Dixon, Glastonbury           Flyn    }          36
   {   Heather Dixon                                 Tess   }
 
Huish Champflower
Sunday, 6th August, 2017 at Huish Champflower, Exmoor, by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. N. Cowling and family.
 
Open Driving  -  46 ran
Judge:  Dave Cole, Bittaford, Ivybridge.
 
1.    Jamie Garland, Cwmcarn                                        Cap                    83 OLF
2.    Carol Worgan, Chumleigh                                        Lee                    83
3.    Jed Watson, Postbridge                                          Gwydr Zac         78
4.    David Kennard, Mortehoe                                        Sweep               72 OLF
5.    Norman Dalgarno, Tregony                                      Jen                    72
6.    Carol Worgan                                                             Leyla                 70
 
Best Novice  -  Jim Nicholls, Buckland Brewer                 Jen                 52
       
Best Shed and Pen  -  David Kennard                             Sweep
 
Best Young Handler  -  Charlie Fitzgerald, Lymington       Dell               47
 

 

Pennywell Farm Trial

 

Wednesday, 2nd August 2017, at Pennywell Farm, Buckfastleigh, by kind permission nof Mr. and Mrs. C. Murray

 

Open Driving  -  44 ran

 

Judge:  Mick Schofield   Honiton

 

  1. Ray Edwards, Chumleigh                       Brad                 92
  2. Bob Watson,North Tawton                     Jay                   87
  3. Jed Watson, Postbridge                         Zac                   85 OLF
  4. Matt Evans, Holsworthy                         Ben                  85
  5. Gerrard Kokkedee,Holland                    Cap                  84 OLF
  6. Dave Cole, Ivybridge                              Flo                   84

 

Best OLF          Ray Edwards                Brad

 

Double Gather run off between the top dogs in the Open Driving

 

                  1.     Jed Watson                  Zac

 

Come Bye and Away Club Trial

 

Sunday, 30th July, 2017 at East Middle Street Farm, West Pennard by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs.M. Dowden.

 

Open Driving  -    37 ran

 

Judge:  Mrs, Anne Williams, Bampton.

 

  1.  Ron Fouracres,Glastonbury                    Lyn            87
  2. Andreas,Switzerland                                 Jill             86 OLF
  3. Carol Worgan , Chumleigh                       Holly          86
  4. Tim Fouracres,Glastonbury                     Bruno        85
  5. Jane Harper , Jacobstowe                       Mo             84
  6. Jane Harper                                              Jet             79

 

Brompton Regis Trial Sunday, 23rd July, 2017 
Ruglands Farm, Brompton Regis by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs N. Cowling and family
 
Maltese Cross  Judge : Carol Worgan, Chumleigh
 
Novice MX-  3 ran
 
1.    Mary Ridge, Chumleigh                               Mac                          50         Also best young handler           
 
Open MX  -  3 ran
 
1.    Bob Watson, North Tawton                         Max                          76
2.    William Carter, Delabole                             Joe                            62        Also best young handler
 
Open Driving  -  38 ran                    
 
Judge: David Kennard. Mortehoe
 
1.    Ray Edwards, Chumleigh                            Bob                             92
2.    Ray Edwards                                                Brad                            83
3.    Marco Rella, Switzerland                            Kiona                          79T
4.    Jamie Garland, Cwmcarn                           Sanduck Jake            77T
5.    John Carter, Delabole                                  Bob                             76
6.    Jim Nicholls, Buckland Brewer                  Tan                              76T
 
 
Ashwater Trial Saturday, 22nd July, 2017 Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh by kind permission of Mr. Ian Mackay.
 
Novice Maltese cross  -  11 ran
 
Judge: Victor Pitts, Exminster.
 
1.    Jenny Holdsworth, Moretonhampstead        Heidi                    57
2.    Jenny Holdsworth                                           Loki                     55 OLF
3.    Ray Edwards, Chumleigh                               Flax                     55
4.    Jim Nicholls, Buckland Brewer                    Maude                  52
5.    Lesley Lock, Plymouth                                  Bear                     51
6.    Lee Ireland, Cornwall                                     Ned                      21
 
Driving  
Judge: Lesley Lock, Plymouth
 
Novice  -  6 ran
 
1.    Jamie Garland, Cwmcarn                            Sanduck Jake      78
2.    Mary Ridge, Chumleigh                                  Mac                    67
3.    Julie Tucker, Brentor                                   Lednock Jack      44T
4.    Mavis Backhouse, Poughill                          Daisy                  18
 
Open  -  43 ran
 
1.    Jamie Garland, Cwmcarn                            Flash                    89
2.    Marco Rella, Switzerland                            Kanni                    87
3.    Ray Edwards                                                Clyde                    86
4.    Bob Watson, North Tawton                         Jay                       85 OLF
5.    Marco Rella                                                  Kiona                    85
6.    Corinne Nyffenegger, Switzerland             Ianna                     83
 
 
Sunday, 2nd July, 2017, at Kentisbury Down by kind permission of Mr. D. Pile.
 
Open Driving  -  32 ran
 
Judge:  David Kennard, Mortehoe.
 
1.    Carol Worgan, Chumleigh                    Holly                85
2.    John Whiteley, Lydford-on-Fosse         Rock               84
3.    Norman Dalgarno, Tregony                   Mirk                 82
4.    Norman Dalgarno                                   Roy                 81
5.    Norman Dalgarno                                   Pip                  79
6.    Carol Wogan                                          Lee                  78
 
Saturday, 1st July, 2017, at Brendon Hills
by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. Nigel Cowlling, Russell and Ben Cowling.
 
Open Driving  -  49 ran
 
Judge:  Tony Griffiths, Lydney.
 
1.    Tony Rofe, Chilla.                                         Tom                      77
2.    Shirley Greenaway, Manaton.                   Sanduck Flip         73
3.    John Carter, Delabole.                                 Bob                      72
4.    Ray Edwards, Chumleigh.                        Dewi Fan               71 OLF
5.    David Kennard, Mortehoe.                        Sweep                   71
6.    Jamie Garland, Cwmcarn.                         Roy                       68
 
Best novice dog    Carol Worgan, Chumleigh    Leyla                 65
 
Best young handler    Will Carter, Delabole      Joe                     51
 
Ralegh's Cross Trial
Saturday, 24th June, 2017 at Ralegh's Cross, Exmoor by kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. Nigel Cowling.
 
Open Driving  - 34 ran
Judge: Chris Roe, Cadeleigh
 
1.    Angie Blackmore, Ledbury                                        Nip                            80
2.    Ray Edwards, Chumleigh                                          Bob                           72
3.    Jane Harper, Jacostowe                                            Parksfarm Moe           71
4.    Carol Worgan, Chumleigh                                        Holly                          70  OLF
5.    Rabbit Slattery, Tivington                                          Lash                          70
6.    Bob Watson, North Tawton                                       Jay                            69T
 
Best Novice:   Angie Blackmore                                        Nip                            80
Best OLF:      Ray Edwards                                               Bob
 
Maltese Cross  -  13 ran
Judge:  Roderick Hayes, Witheridge   
 
1.    Jed Watson, Postbridge                                            Gwydr Zac                    80
2.    Jed Watson                                                               Jim                              66
3.    Carol Worgan                                                            Lee                              64
 
Best Novice:    Jenny Holdworth, Moretonhampstead      Loki                             53
 
 SSTTC  Trial
Saturday, 10th May, 2017 at Lydford-0n-Fosse by kind peermission of Mr. and Mrs. John Whiteley.  Sheep kindly loaned by Mr. Brian Hearn
 
Judge: Derek Rashley, Queen Camel
 
Open Driving  -  21 ran
 
1.    John Whiteley, Lydford-on-Fosse           Breeze            94
2.    Ron Fouracres, Glastonbury                  Lynn               82
3.    Julie Tucker, Brentor                              Sweep            80
4.    John Whiteley,                                       Rocky             75   OLF
5.     Matt Evans, Holsworthy                         Ben                75  
6.    Terry Parsons, Yatton                            Rock               74
 
Maltese Cross  -  9 ran
 
1.    Jenny Holdsworth, Moretonhampstead    Heidi                67
2.    Jenny Holdsworth                                    Loki                 65
3.    Terry Parsons                                          Lil                    48
4.    Ron Fouracres                                         Kelly                37
 
 
 
Sanduck Cross Farm Charity Trial
 
Sunday, 4th June, 2017 at Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh. by kind permission of Mr. Ian Mackay
 
Maltese Cross  -  27 ran                    Judge:  Carol Worgan, Chumleigh
Novice
 
1.    Angie Blackmore, Ledbury                        Moss                     72
2..    Mary Ridge, Chumleigh                            Mac                       67
3.    John Carter                                             Queen                     53.5
4.    Jenny Holdsworth                                    Loki                       51
5.    Terry Parsons, Yatton                              Lil                          39
6.    Terry Parsons                                         Tod                         31.5
 
Open
 
1.    Jed Watson                                            Spot                       81.5
2..   Jed Watson                                            Gwydr Zac              78
3.    Jamie Garland                                         Tess                      77
4.    Bob Watson, NorthTawton                        Max                      76
5.    Jane Harper                                            Scruff                     73
6.    Angie Blackmore                                     Spotty                   72..5 
 
Driving  -  37 ran                Judge:    Peter Symons, Ivybridge
Novice
 
1.    Angie Blackmore                                    Malta Cap               70
2.    Bob Watson                                           Roy                         64 OLF
3.    Carol Worgan                                         Lee                         64
4.    Jane Harper                                            Mo                         59 OLF
5.    Jamie Garland                                        Sanduck Jake        59
6.    Richard Stock, Winscombe                     Zac                       33
 
Open
 
1.    Bob Watson                                            Jay                            85
2.    Tony Rofe, Chilla                                    Laddie                       81
3.    Carol Worgan                                         Holly                         80
4.    John Carter                                            Bob                           78
5.    John Whiteley, Lydford                          Breeze                       76
6.    Jed Watson                                           Huthwaite Roy            75
Brace Class
 
2 ran      Judge:  Peter Symons
 
Winner  -  Trevor Hopper, Veryan            Tweed and Fern
 
Sanduck Cross Farm Trial
 
Saturday, 3rd June, 2017 at Sanduck Cross Farm, Lustleigh, by kind permission of Mr. Ian Mackay.
 
Maltese Cross  --  26 ran              Judge:  David Kennard, Woolacombe.
Novice
 
1.    Carol Worgan, Chumleigh                             Lee                79
2.    Jed Watson, Postbridge                                Spot               78
3.    Dave Cole, Bittaford                                      Mirk                75
4.    Jenny Holdsworth, Moretonhampstead         Loki                70
5.    Trevor Hopper, Veryan                                  Dot                  51
6.    Dave Cole                                                    Spot                50
 
Open
 
1.    Jamie Garland, Cwmcarn                            Tess               81
2.    Jed Watson                                               Gwydr Zac       8 0
3.    Carol Worgan                                            Lee  (N)           79 OLF
4.    Jim Nicholls, Buckland Brewer                 Joe                  79
5.    Jed Watson                                               Spot (N)           78
6.    Dave Cole                                                  Mirk (N)           75   
 
Driving  -  40 ran            Judge:  Lesley Lock, Tavistock
 
Novice
 
1.    Dave Cole                                                   Jess                   81
2.    Jane Harper, Jacobstowe                            Mo                     72
3.    Jamie Garland                                             Jake                  69
4.    Victor Pitts, Exeter                                     Isla                    63T
5.    Roderick Hayes, Witheridge                       Winstone            58
6.    Julie Tucker, Brentor                                  Jack                   56T
 
Open
 
1.    Merrill Fox, Dorchester                                Bob                    91
2.    Jed Watson                                                Huthwaite Roy     89
3.    John Carter, Delabole                                  Bob                    86OLF 
4.    Shirley Greenaway, Manaton                       Sanduck Flip      86
5.    John Carter                                                 Jay                     86
6.    Julie Tucker                                               Sweep                 85 OLF
 
Cheselbourne Sheepdog Trial
 
Sunday, 7th May, 2017 at Manor Farm, Cheselborne
by kind permission of Mr. Tom Besent
 
Judge:  Elaine Anstey, Haslemere   -  56 ran
 
Open Driving
 
1.    Jim Nicholls, Buckland Brewer            Joe                77OLF
2.    Jed Watson, Postbridge                      Joe                77
3.    Ray Edwards, Chumleigh                    Dewi Fan       76 OLF         
4.    Jed Watson                                         Gwydr Zac     76                                                                                 
5.    Meril Fox, Dorchester                         Reg               75
6.    Bob Watson, North Tawton                 Jay                73 OLF
 
Novice Driving
 
1.    Jim Nicholls                                        Rob               65
2.    Bob Watson                                         Roy               63
3.    Anita Tackley, Henley                           Chip             59
 
  
Sunday, 30th April, 2017 at Warren Farm, Chaterhouse, Mendip by kind permission of John and Bill Small.   ( Club Trial with no qualifying points. )     
 
Judge: Tony Griffiths, Bream.
 
 Driving  -  24 ran
 
1.    Bob Watson, North Tawton            Max            84
2.    Rich Stock, Blagdon                     Sam            74
3.    Jamie Garland, Cwmcarn               Cap            72
4.    Julie Tucker, Brentor                     Jack            71
5.    Tim Fouracres, Glastonbury           Bruno          67
6.    Terry Parsons, Bristol                    Rock           64
 
Maltese X/Chute - 8 ran
 
1.    Martin Groves                                Fern            58
2.    Terry Parsons                               Tod             49
3.    Heather Dixon                               Flyn            45